Seahawk Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SHV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.50
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Seahawk Ventures General Information

Description

Seahawk Gold Corp is a Canada-based venture company, which is engaged in the acquisition of a portfolio of mining assets. Its properties include Touchdown, Mystery, Xtra Point, SkyX, and Blitz.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brabeia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 909 Bowron Street
  • Coquitlam, British Columbia V3J 7W3
  • Canada

Seahawk Ventures Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seahawk Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.52 $0.11 - $0.55 $16M 32.3M 24.5K -$0.01

Seahawk Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 14,179 5,968 2,287 10,482
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (482) (539) (221) (445)
Net Income (482) (542) (221) (445)
Total Assets 1,915 1,703 1,821 701
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seahawk Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seahawk Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seahawk Ventures Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giovanni Gasbarro Director & Chief Executive Officer
Mitchell Lavery Director & President
Bruno Gasbarro Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seahawk Ventures Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Seahawk Ventures Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Seahawk Ventures’s complete board members history, request access »

Seahawk Ventures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seahawk Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seahawk Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 (00 30-Apr-2021 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 00000000 00000000
00000-00000 000000 21-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 (000 17-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000000 00000000
0000000 00000000 04-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000000 00000000
RSD Capital and Michel A. Lavoie (German Shepherd and Mystery properties) 02-Aug-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »