Mannanco Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mannanco Plastics General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services. The company provides promotional presentation packaging materials. It also offers plastic packaging materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manns Printers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Team (Impression) Holdings
Primary Office
  • Glendevon House Hawthorn Park
  • Coal Road
  • Leeds LS14 1PQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mannanco Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mannanco Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mannanco Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mannanco Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial