Longmoor Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Longmoor Services General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company is engaged in providing risk management, close protection, training and security consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longmoor Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Westminster House
  • Blacklocks Hill
  • Banbury OX17 2BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01295 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Longmoor Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Longmoor Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Longmoor Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Wright Chief Operating Officer
Michael Hanley Co-Founder & Managing Director, Operations
Craig Coombes CPO
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Longmoor Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Longmoor Services Chairman 000 0000
To view Longmoor Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Longmoor Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial