Expert Modular Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Expert Modular Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bespoke production-line machinery. The company offers products such as tools for the medium and heavy sectors within the automotive, machine tools, power generation and aerospace industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modular Automation International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Expert Tooling & Automation
Primary Office
  • Unit 3, Banner Park
  • Wickmans Drive
  • Coventry CV4 9XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expert Modular Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expert Modular Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expert Modular Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Expert Modular Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expert Modular Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial