Ambel Precision Manufacturing

Ambel Precision Manufacturing Overview

Founded 1968
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Ambel Precision Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of jet engine components. The company manufactures jet engine parts and assemblies for the commercial and military aerospace markets. It specializes in precision machining, turning, grinding and aerospace heat treating services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ambel Precision Manufacturing Company Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 159 Grassy Plain Street
  • Bethel, CT 06801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ambel Precision Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ambel Precision Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial