Community Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Community Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company provides advances, loan and savings services, including consumer, home, borrower and recreation loans, home-equity loans and savings accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holy Trinity Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Verve, a Credit Union
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 39
  • La Crosse, WI 54602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial