Schwarte Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 420
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Schwarte Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of containers for the liquid logistic industry in Germany. The company offers various types of storage tanks, metal containers, measurement systems, and industrial storage containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARBAprocessing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
L. Possehl & Company
Primary Office
  • Taubenstrasse 33-43
  • 48282 Emsdetten
  • Germany
+49 02572 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schwarte Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schwarte Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schwarte Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferdinand Hartmann Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Alexander Röhrs Managing Director
Albert Wawrzyniak Chief Executive Officer of Milfor
Dirk Hollstein Chief Executive Officer of Schwarte Jansky
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schwarte Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schwarte Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schwarte Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial