Fiege Fritsch Forwarding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fiege Fritsch Forwarding General Information

Description

Provider of international freight forwarding and logistics services. The company offers air cargo, sea freight, trucking, warehouse logistics, special transport and other logistics services as a strong focus on air and ocean shipping to and from Asia and Europe, and also has specialized expertise in the e-commerce, healthcare and industrial sectors, including aircraft-on-ground (AOG) services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FAS Fritsch Air Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Primary Office
  • Fasanenweg 12
  • 65451 Kelsterbach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiege Fritsch Forwarding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiege Fritsch Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiege Fritsch Forwarding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiege Fritsch Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial