Dental Health Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dental Health Group General Information

Description

Operator of a dental practice management company. The company provides general and specialty services including endodontics, orthodontics, oral surgery, pedodontics, periodontics and basic dental care to professional corporations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dental Health Management
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 20295 Northwest 2nd Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Miami, FL 33169
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dental Health Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dental Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dental Health Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dental Health Group FAQs

  • When was Dental Health Group founded?

    Dental Health Group was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the founder of Dental Health Group?

    Lawrence Brody Ph.D is the founder of Dental Health Group.

  • Where is Dental Health Group headquartered?

    Dental Health Group is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What is the size of Dental Health Group?

    Dental Health Group has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Dental Health Group in?

    Dental Health Group’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Dental Health Group a private or public company?

    Dental Health Group is a Private company.

  • What is Dental Health Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dental Health Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »