Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ready to mix concrete products. The company engages in the manufacture and sale of stone products, aggregates and ready mixed concrete.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albrighton Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Breedon Hall
  • Main Street, Breedon-on-the-Hill
  • Derby DE73 8AN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ennstone (UK & Polish Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial