AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP General Information

Description

Operator and provider of medical services. The company operates a community hospital and provides health services and medical care to patients in North Orange County.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anaheim Memorial Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
AHMC Central Health
Primary Office
  • 1111 West La Palma Avenue
  • Anaheim, CA 92801
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Petre Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center LP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial