Rove Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rove Mobile General Information

Description

Developer of network administration software. The company offers a platform providing mobile management of systems and infrastructure for information technology administrators.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Idokorro Mobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 122 Clarence Street
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1N 5P6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rove Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rove Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial