Imuraya USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1896

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imuraya USA General Information

Description

Producer of healthy Japanese-style confectioneries based in Irvine, California. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of different flavors of ice cream, sponge cake and frozen dessert bars using Azuki as one of their main ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LA/IC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Imuraya Company
Corporate Office
  • 2502 Barranca Parkway
  • Irvine, CA 92606
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imuraya USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imuraya USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imuraya USA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaoru Kawata Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imuraya USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imuraya USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imuraya USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imuraya USA FAQs

  • When was Imuraya USA founded?

    Imuraya USA was founded in 1896.

  • Where is Imuraya USA headquartered?

    Imuraya USA is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of Imuraya USA?

    Imuraya USA has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Imuraya USA in?

    Imuraya USA’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Imuraya USA a private or public company?

    Imuraya USA is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Imuraya USA?

    The current valuation of Imuraya USA is 000.

  • What is Imuraya USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imuraya USA is 000000.

  • Who are Imuraya USA’s investors?

    GT Japan and Jfc International have invested in Imuraya USA.

  • When was Imuraya USA acquired?

    Imuraya USA was acquired on 01-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Imuraya USA?

    Imuraya USA was acquired by Imuraya Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »