Brooklyn Paper Publications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooklyn Paper Publications General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company publishes weekly newspapers which provides information in the areas of cinema, fashion, music, restaurants, shopping and weather forecast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brooklyn Papers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 Washington Street
  • Suite 624
  • New York, NY 11201
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooklyn Paper Publications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooklyn Paper Publications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooklyn Paper Publications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gersh Kuntzman Editor
To view Brooklyn Paper Publications’s complete executive team members history, request access »