FibreCem Deutschland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FibreCem Deutschland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber cement based in Porschendorf, Germany. The company is engaged in the production of fiber cement siding used in roofing and insulation materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BACHL Baustoffe Porschendorf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Eternit (Schweiz)
Corporate Office
  • Lohmener Str. 15
  • 01833 Porschendorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FibreCem Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FibreCem Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FibreCem Deutschland Patents

FibreCem Deutschland Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-2328592-A1 Loading device for hay, straw or the like Active 05-Jun-1973 0000000000

FibreCem Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FibreCem Deutschland FAQs

  • When was FibreCem Deutschland founded?

    FibreCem Deutschland was founded in 1991.

  • Where is FibreCem Deutschland headquartered?

    FibreCem Deutschland is headquartered in Porschendorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of FibreCem Deutschland?

    FibreCem Deutschland has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is FibreCem Deutschland in?

    FibreCem Deutschland’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is FibreCem Deutschland a private or public company?

    FibreCem Deutschland is a Private company.

  • What is FibreCem Deutschland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FibreCem Deutschland is 000000.

  • When was FibreCem Deutschland acquired?

    FibreCem Deutschland was acquired on 03-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired FibreCem Deutschland?

    FibreCem Deutschland was acquired by Eternit (Schweiz).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »