BLP Furniture Components Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BLP Furniture Components General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.blpuk.com
Formerly Known As
BLP UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • BLP House, Sandallstones Road
  • Kirk Sandall
  • Doncaster DN3 1QR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLP Furniture Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLP Furniture Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLP Furniture Components Patents

BLP Furniture Components Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0119896-D0 Thermoformable veneer laminate elements Inactive 15-Aug-2001
GB-0109152-D0 Thermoformable veneer laminate elements Inactive 12-Apr-2001

BLP Furniture Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BLP Furniture Components FAQs

  • When was BLP Furniture Components founded?

    BLP Furniture Components was founded in 1910.

  • Where is BLP Furniture Components headquartered?

    BLP Furniture Components is headquartered in Doncaster, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of BLP Furniture Components?

    BLP Furniture Components has 76 total employees.

  • What industry is BLP Furniture Components in?

    BLP Furniture Components’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is BLP Furniture Components a private or public company?

    BLP Furniture Components is a Private company.

  • What is BLP Furniture Components’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BLP Furniture Components is 000000.

  • When was BLP Furniture Components acquired?

    BLP Furniture Components was acquired on 16-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired BLP Furniture Components?

    BLP Furniture Components was acquired by BA Components.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »