Manutan Collectivites Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 319
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manutan Collectivites General Information

Description

Seller of home and office related merchandise. The company is an online retailer of sofas, bedding sets, kitchen appliances, heaters, garden furniture, chairs and benches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camif Collectivites Entreprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Internet Retail
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 143 Boulevard Ampere
  • Chauray - CS 9000 Cedex 9
  • 79074 Niort
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manutan Collectivites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manutan Collectivites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manutan Collectivites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manutan Collectivites Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manutan Collectivites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial