Ruxton Country School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ruxton Country School General Information

Description

Operator of schools. The company offers a co-educational day school program for children in kindergarten to eighth grade.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Bird School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Jemicy School
Primary Office
  • 11202 Garrison Forest Road
  • Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruxton Country School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruxton Country School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruxton Country School Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jill Goodman Coordinator, Development
To view Ruxton Country School’s complete executive team members history, request access »