Faster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 475
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Faster General Information

Description

Manufacturer of quick-release hydraulic couplings and multi-couplings for agricultural and construction equipment. The company's wide range of quick release couplings, ranging from medium to ultra high pressures, single couplings, multi connections and casting solutions are manufactured from its state-of-the-art production facilities located in Milan, Italy as well as in Toledo, Ohio and Pune, India, while paying careful attention to the customer's needs, are offered to clients in primary markets for agriculture, construction equipment and general industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMBA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Ludovico Ariosto, 7
  • 26027 Rivolta d' Adda(CR)
  • Italy
+39 0363 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faster Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of quick-release hydraulic couplings and multi-couplings for agricultural and construction equipment. The c
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Rivolta d' Adda, Italy
475 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hessle, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Suwanee, GA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Faster Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fenner Corporate Backed or Acquired Hessle, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 0000. 00 000 Corporation Suwanee, GA 000
0000000 (000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Downers Grove, IL 000 000000&0
000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Montevideo, Uruguay 000000&0
000 0000000000000 Corporation Nagpur, India 00000
To view Faster’s complete competitors history, request access »

Faster Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianfranco Galbiati Chief Financial Officer
Serena Piceni Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Faster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faster Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial