Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phase CRS

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business information technology services. The company offers hardware, network, operating systems and software consultancy services.

Formerly Known As
C.R.S. Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Concorde Technology Group
Primary Office
  • Beacon Lodge
  • Texas Street, Morley
  • Leeds LS27 0HG
  • England

Phase CRS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Phase CRS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Phase CRS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Walker Managing Director