Silver Comet Field Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Silver Comet Field General Information

Description

Operator of an airport terminal located in Metro Atlanta. The company owns and operates a public use general aviation airport located in northwest Atlanta region of the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paulding Northwest Atlanta Airport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • 730 Airport Parkway
  • Dallas, GA 30157
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Comet Field Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Comet Field‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Comet Field Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Vasey Chief Development Officer
Brett Smith Chief Executive Officer
Mark Reichin Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silver Comet Field Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Propeller Investments Chairman 000 0000
To view Silver Comet Field’s complete board members history, request access »

Silver Comet Field Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Comet Field‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial