Empire Refractory Services of Ohio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Empire Refractory Services of Ohio General Information

Description

Provider of refractory, furnace and engineering services. The company specializes in repair, maintenance and construction of heat processing equipment and systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empire Fire Brick Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3264 South Avenue
  • Toledo, OH 43609
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empire Refractory Services of Ohio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire Refractory Services of Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empire Refractory Services of Ohio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Varanese Director of Refractory Services
To view Empire Refractory Services of Ohio’s complete executive team members history, request access »