Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carbon Rx

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of monetization of carbon credits. The company develops technology to advance carbon credit trading around the world.

Formerly Known As
101072975 Saskatchewan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 700, 2010-11th Avenue
  • Regina, Saskatchewan
  • Canada

Carbon Rx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carbon Rx‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook