CCR Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CCR Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of purification and reclamation services. The company provides purification and reclamation of amines and glycols used in the refining, gas processing and petrochemicals industries. It also operates a fleet of mobile vacuum distillation processing units.

Contact Information

Website
www.reclaim.com
Formerly Known As
Canadian Chemical Reclaiming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Former Stock Listing
CRL
Corporate Office
  • 255-17 Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 205
  • Calgary, Alberta T2S 2T8
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCR Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCR Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCR Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Peter Graham Chief Executive Officer, Vice President-Operations & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CCR Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCR Technologies FAQs

  • When was CCR Technologies founded?

    CCR Technologies was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of CCR Technologies?

    Peter Graham is the CEO of CCR Technologies.

  • Where is CCR Technologies headquartered?

    CCR Technologies is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of CCR Technologies?

    CCR Technologies has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is CCR Technologies in?

    CCR Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is CCR Technologies a private or public company?

    CCR Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CCR Technologies?

    The current valuation of CCR Technologies is 00.000.

  • What is CCR Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CCR Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has CCR Technologies raised over time?

    CCR Technologies has raised $1.11M.

  • When was CCR Technologies acquired?

    CCR Technologies was acquired on 13-Mar-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »