Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Enterprise Overseas Investment & Finance Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Corporate Office
  • British Virgin Islands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Yinfu Gold Corporation 20-Nov-2014 0000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance FAQs

  • When was Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance founded?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance headquartered?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance is headquartered in British Virgin Islands.

  • What industry is Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance in?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance’s primary industry is Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC).

  • Is Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance a private or public company?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance?

    The current valuation of Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance is 0000.

  • What is Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance is 000000.

  • When was Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance acquired?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance was acquired on 28-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance?

    Yinfu Group Overseas Investment & Finance was acquired by Yinfu Gold Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »