Lion AMB Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lion AMB Resources General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company produces iron and steel, rolling of flat and long products and downstream manufacturing of various steel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silverstone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Lot 5831
  • Kawasan Perusahaan Kamunting II, P.O. Box 2
  • Kamunting, Taiping 34600
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lion AMB Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lion AMB Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lion AMB Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quah Le Ching General Manager-Corporate Communications
To view Lion AMB Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »