Ame Du Point Du Jour Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ame Du Point Du Jour General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture. The company engages in manufacturing wooden household furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etablissements Girard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Le Point du Jour
  • 72510 Saint Jean de la Motte
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ame Du Point Du Jour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ame Du Point Du Jour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ame Du Point Du Jour Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mme Girard Directeur de la publication
To view Ame Du Point Du Jour’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ame Du Point Du Jour Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial