InterSecurities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InterSecurities General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company specializes in cash management, risk management, wealth accumulation and management and custody services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Idex Distributors Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Transamerica Financial Advisors
Primary Office
  • 570 Carillon Parkway
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterSecurities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterSecurities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial