V4 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 123
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

V4 Group General Information

Description

Provider of strategic performance improvement and IT consulting services to middle market healthcare institutions and physician groups in the Midwest and southern United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
V4 Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Indianapolis, IN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V4 Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V4 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V4 Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Luallen Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

V4 Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

V4 Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V4 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial