Interstate SignWays Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Interstate SignWays General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty interstate signage intended to improve road safety. The company's specialty signage for roads and architectural and wayfinding signs for businesses follow strict specifications of federal, state and local government agencies, enabling highways, airports, subways and other mass transit systems as well as businesses to access architectural graphic, airport, toll road and other wayfinding signage customized to their needs from drawings the project, producing the signs, inspecting the signs and certifying the materials to delivering the finished product on an Interstate truck.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interstate Highway Sign
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7415 Lindsey Road
  • Little Rock, AR 72206
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interstate SignWays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interstate SignWays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interstate SignWays Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Brown President & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Selph Chief Financial Officer & Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interstate SignWays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interstate SignWays Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 22-Dec-2004 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Interstate SignWays’s complete investments history, request access »