ABRA-Loveland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABRA-Loveland General Information

Description

Operator of a vehcicle-repair center. The company specializes in axle service and repair, auto body repair and painting, towing, truck bodies repair and painting, truck striping and lettering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loveland Auto Body
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 1805 Topaz Drive
  • Loveland, CO 80537
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABRA-Loveland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABRA-Loveland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABRA-Loveland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Scheideler General Manager
Bob Bowman Owner
To view ABRA-Loveland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABRA-Loveland FAQs

  • When was ABRA-Loveland founded?

    ABRA-Loveland was founded in 1993.

  • Where is ABRA-Loveland headquartered?

    ABRA-Loveland is headquartered in Loveland, CO.

  • What industry is ABRA-Loveland in?

    ABRA-Loveland’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is ABRA-Loveland a private or public company?

    ABRA-Loveland is a Private company.

  • What is ABRA-Loveland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABRA-Loveland is 000000.

  • When was ABRA-Loveland acquired?

    ABRA-Loveland was acquired on 10-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired ABRA-Loveland?

    ABRA-Loveland was acquired by ABRA Auto Body & Glass.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »