Amec Spie Zuidoost Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amec Spie Zuidoost General Information

Description

Operator of electrical engineering company. The company provides electrical engineering services, targeting the telecommunications and IT networking markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Electron (Breda) B.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Limmelderweg 6
  • 6222 PB Maastricht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amec Spie Zuidoost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amec Spie Zuidoost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amec Spie Zuidoost Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jpcam Buiteman Director
To view Amec Spie Zuidoost’s complete executive team members history, request access »