Pinneberger Tageblatt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1858
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pinneberger Tageblatt General Information

Description

Publisher of newspaper. The company is engaged in the publication of regional daily newspaper in Pinneberg area in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinneberger Wochenblatt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Damm 9-19
  • 25421 Pinneberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinneberger Tageblatt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinneberger Tageblatt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinneberger Tageblatt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Hartwig Chief Editor
To view Pinneberger Tageblatt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pinneberger Tageblatt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinneberger Tageblatt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial