Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and warehouse storage services. The company offers transport and related services by land, sea, rail and air.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Dieren Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Marine
Rail
Acquirer
Samskip
Corporate Office
  • Täppetleden 1
  • 296 41 Ahus
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal FAQs

  • When was Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal founded?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal headquartered?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal is headquartered in Ahus, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal in?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal a private or public company?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal is a Private company.

  • What is Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal is 000000.

  • When was Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal acquired?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal was acquired on 26-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal?

    Samskip Van Dieren Multimodal was acquired by Samskip.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »