Valorem Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • VALU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.31

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Valorem Resources General Information

Description

Valorem Resources Inc is an exploration stage junior mining company engaged in the identification, acquisition, evaluation and exploration of gold, precious metals, and base metal properties. The company is targeting Gold Projects in Quebec and Newfoundland. The company's projects include the Black Dog Property, Wing Shear Property and Cariboo Mining Division Property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JDF Explorations
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 789 West Pender Street
  • Suite 810
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Valorem Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valorem Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.31 $0.15 - $1.66 $1.78M 5.69M 3.7K -$0.41

Valorem Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2022 FY 2022 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020
EV 909 1,988 20,891 2,463
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,055) (2,780) (5,450) (395)
Net Income (1,055) (2,780) (5,450) (395)
Total Assets 299 44 549 36
Total Debt 432 77 81
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Valorem Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valorem Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valorem Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Louie Interim Chief Executive Officer & Director
Tammy Gillis Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Valorem Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Jan-2021 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Valorem (Wing Shear Zone Property in Newfoundland) 04-Jan-2021 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Valorem Resources’s complete investments history, request access »