Tiger Reef Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TGRR
Stock Symbol

Tiger Reef General Information

Description

Tiger Reef Inc is a producer of ultra-premium rums under the Tiger Reef brand. It is also a developer of casual dining restaurant properties in the Caribbean under the Mermaid Reef Ocean Grill and Lounge brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stream Flow Media
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 16019 Raptor Court
  • Charlotte, NC 28278
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiger Reef Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
57M

Tiger Reef Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 1,461 3,011
Revenue 0 0 0 10
EBITDA (1,024) (463) (205) (71)
Net Income (1,100) (471) (214) (71)
Total Assets 25 0 638 41
Total Debt 122 51 103 28
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tiger Reef Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiger Reef‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiger Reef Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Scott Sitra President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tiger Reef Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial