Tapioca Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SFHD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.00
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Tapioca General Information

Description

Hui Ying Financial Holdings Corp is an Internet financial information service platform. The platform provides innovative financial services to China's real economy through high-tech means. Its platform includes cloud computing and big data, enabling many small and medium-sized micro-enterprises, Investment institutions and individuals to obtain professional, efficient and convenient investment and financing information services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tapioca Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Vasile Lupu NR. 83
  • BL. D1, SC. B, SUITE
  • Lasi, S5 1563
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tapioca Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.00 $10.00 $10.00 - $10.00 72.4M $0.07

Tapioca Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Oct-2015
Revenue 46,498 46,498 24,679 1
EBITDA 18,467 18,467 5,071 (26)
Net Income 15,274 15,274 3,439 (27)
Total Assets 59,055 59,055 20,249 6
Total Debt 13,189 13,189 0 10
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tapioca Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000 00 Tapioca Board Member 000 0000
To view Tapioca’s complete board members history, request access »

Tapioca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial