Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ACDC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies General Information

Description

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Corp is a Blockchain and Battery technology company with revolutionary, patented Battery Management Systems (BMS) designed to meet the exponentially growing demand for scalable, smart solutions for the rapidly growing Electric Vehicle (EV) and Energy Storage Solution (ESS) markets. It focuses on developing and implementing blockchain, distributed ledger, closed-loop, and cryptocurrency services for government and commercial partners. The company has committed to assisting global recycling solutions by offering recycling initiatives using their technology to analyze and fully refurbish used batteries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Elsimate Capital, Global Remote Technologies, Cryptobloc Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 625 Howe Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.17 $68.3M 403M 1.2M -$0.02

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019
EV 86,348 46,342 203 629
Revenue 0 0 15 59
EBITDA (5,256) (1,204) (565) (6,631)
Net Income (5,330) (1,235) (566) (6,638)
Total Assets 2,845 1,185 116 24
Total Debt 71 67 33 32
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryson Goodwin Chief Executive Officer & President
Maryam Amin-Shanjani Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 0 05-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Social/Platform Software
To view Extreme Vehicle Battery Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »