Fiore Cannabis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FIOR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fiore Cannabis General Information

Description

Fiore Cannabis Ltd is engaged in the production and cultivation of medicinal and recreational cannabis. Also, the company is engaged in the business of hemp-seed oil and skin products. Its brands are Fiore, Purecloud9, Diamantelabs, Surfer, and The Weekender. The company's geographical segments are Canada and United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marapharm Ventures, Liht Cannabis, Citation Growth
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 102-1561 Sutherland Avenue
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 5Y7
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Fiore Cannabis Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiore Cannabis Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.26 $8.83M 160M 90K

Fiore Cannabis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 20,587 20,325 41,639 53,051
Revenue 1,705 1,112 0
EBITDA (15,305) (18,487) (15,383)
Net Income (30,033) (22,415) (16,156)
Total Assets 20,085 25,353 36,508 19,291
Total Debt 7,538 3,772 4,817 772
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fiore Cannabis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiore Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiore Cannabis Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Anderson Chief Executive Officer, President, Director & Board Member
Kevin Cornish Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fiore Cannabis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Fiore Cannabis Chief Executive Officer, President, Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fiore Cannabis’s complete board members history, request access »

Fiore Cannabis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fiore Cannabis Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00 02-Aug-2019 0000000000 000.00 Cultivation 00000 000
0000 000 000 18-Apr-2019 0000000000 000 Cultivation 00000 000
0000 00000000 26-Sep-2018 0000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
000 00000000 29-May-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
GreenLeaf Wellness 14-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Cultivation 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »