Leader Mechanical Contracting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Leader Mechanical Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical contracting services to the Northern Alberta and Northern British Columbia commercial and institutional construction industry. The company specializes in the installation of plumbing, sprinkling, insulation and air handling systems for heating and cooling commercial buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GK Mechanical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 17311 - 103 Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5S 1J4
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leader Mechanical Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leader Mechanical Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leader Mechanical Contracting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial