Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Philips Engineering

1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company provides consulting services to municipal, regional, provincial and federal governments and the private sector on all facets of civil engineering including highway design engineering, land development engineering, municipal engineering, structural bridge engineering, structural building engineering and water resources engineering.

Formerly Known As
Philips Planning and Engineering, Philips and Roberts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3215 North Service Road
  • Box 220, Stn Lcd 1
  • Burlington, Ontario L7R 3Y2
  • Canada

Philips Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Philips Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Philips Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert McLaughlin President