Hassia-Piltz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hassia-Piltz General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging machinery. The company manufactures gear cutting tools, packaging machines, sachet machines and other such equipment for pharmacy, food, chemical, household and cosmetic industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.piltz.de
Formerly Known As
Piltz Verpackungstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Poststrasse 30
  • 89522 Heidenheim
  • Germany
+49 07321 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hassia-Piltz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hassia-Piltz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hassia-Piltz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Piltz Chief Executive Officer
To view Hassia-Piltz’s complete executive team members history, request access »