Metalcolour Sweden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Metalcolour Sweden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laminated steel sheets. The company manufactures and provides laminated steel and aluminium to the ship building industry and a number of industrial applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.dobel.com
Formerly Known As
SSAB Laminated Steel AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Metalcolour
Corporate Office
  • Box 510
  • 372 25 Ronneby
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metalcolour Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalcolour Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalcolour Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metalcolour Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalcolour Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalcolour Sweden FAQs

  • When was Metalcolour Sweden founded?

    Metalcolour Sweden was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Metalcolour Sweden headquartered?

    Metalcolour Sweden is headquartered in Ronneby, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Metalcolour Sweden?

    Metalcolour Sweden has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Metalcolour Sweden in?

    Metalcolour Sweden’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Metalcolour Sweden a private or public company?

    Metalcolour Sweden is a Private company.

  • What is Metalcolour Sweden’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Metalcolour Sweden is 000000.

  • Who are Metalcolour Sweden’s investors?

    Svenskt Stal has invested in Metalcolour Sweden.

  • When was Metalcolour Sweden acquired?

    Metalcolour Sweden was acquired on 03-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Metalcolour Sweden?

    Metalcolour Sweden was acquired by Metalcolour.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »