Ptarmigan Bell Pottinger Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ptarmigan Bell Pottinger General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company offers public affairs, newsletter production, internal communications, media training, search engine optimization, marketing and advertising services to retail, fast moving consumer goods, event management, health and public sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ptarmigan Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Calls Wharf
  • 2, The Calls
  • Leeds LS2 7JU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ptarmigan Bell Pottinger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ptarmigan Bell Pottinger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial