Otto Fuchs Oberflächentechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Otto Fuchs Oberflächentechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of gears, wheels, gearboxes and driving elements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bothner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Otto Fuchs
Primary Office
  • Poststraße 57-59
  • 71229 Leonberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otto Fuchs Oberflächentechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otto Fuchs Oberflächentechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Otto Fuchs Oberflächentechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial