Inter National Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Inter National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of community banking services in Texas. The company offers personal, business and international banking services such as savings, deposit, loan and mortgage, pension schemes, credit, and locker facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.inbweb.com
Formerly Known As
First Mcallen Inter National Bancshares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Collins Family Trusts
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1700
  • McAllen, TX 78505
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inter National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inter National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inter National Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inter National Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inter National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial