Moderna Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Moderna Finance General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company's focus lies in offering products and services in the fields of insurance, banking and asset management and operating in the Nordic region and the Benelux countries through well-known local brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invik & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Engelbrektsplan 1
  • P.O Box 2095
  • 103 13 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moderna Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moderna Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moderna Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moderna Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moderna Finance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Mar-2008 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Hembla 19-Nov-2007 PIPE Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Moderna Finance’s complete investments history, request access »

Moderna Finance Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 10-Mar-2008 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
Hembla 19-Nov-2007 PIPE Completed
To view Moderna Finance’s complete exits history, request access »