Leirvik Reanco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Leirvik Reanco General Information

Description

Provider of marine services. The company offers sub-sea cable laying, manages and operates ships and provides cargo handling services. It also offers maintenance and modification of housing and offices offshore.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Reanco Team
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6
  • 5501 Haugesund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leirvik Reanco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leirvik Reanco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leirvik Reanco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marit Storm Chief Executive Officer
To view Leirvik Reanco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leirvik Reanco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leirvik Reanco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leirvik Reanco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial