WarrenShepell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

WarrenShepell General Information

Description

Provider of employee assistance programs and related organizational health and wellness services in Canada and United States. The company offers prevention-focused employee assistance programs in the areas of physical, mental, and social health issues. It also provides employees with access to health management products and prevention tools for identifying health risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WarrenShepell Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 130 Bloor Street West
  • Suite 200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5S 1N5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WarrenShepell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WarrenShepell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WarrenShepell Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Acker Chief Operating Officer
Richard Siegel Senior Vice President, Accounting
Karen Tam Vice President, Finance
Rod Phillips President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

WarrenShepell Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

WarrenShepell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WarrenShepell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WarrenShepell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WarrenShepell Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000 & 00000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 000 00000000
To view WarrenShepell’s complete acquisitions history, request access »