Incorez Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Incorez General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyurethane liquid membranes for roofing based in Preston, United Kingdom. The company products include oxazolidines, waterborne epoxy curing agents, aldimines and waterborne polyurethane dispersions.

Contact Information

Website
www.incorez.com
Formerly Known As
Liquid Plastics, Industrial Copolymers, Iotech Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Miller Street
  • Preston PR1 1EA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incorez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Incorez‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Incorez Patents

Incorez Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2327733-A1 Non-crystallising bis-oxazolidines Inactive 30-Oct-2009 00000000000 0

Incorez Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Len Daniels MD Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incorez Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »